AWARD WINNERS 2021


Award Winners :        

    INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES


    BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Pravat Kumar Nahak, Managing Director, Nahak Motors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rajesh Bhasin, Joint President - Chemicals Business, Uflex Limited
  • Sonia Sharma, CEO & Co-founder, GoodWorkLabs Services Pvt Ltd
  • Dr. Sunil Kumar Chaudhary, CMD, IRCON International Limited
  • Naveen Kapur, Executive Director, Classic Industries and Exports Limited.
  • Prashant Belgamwar, Business Director South Asia, Advanta Seeds, UPL Limited
  • Sam Halford, Managing Director, Equiniti India Private Limited
  • Poonam Parwani, Vice President – Strategy and Business development, Koye PharmaceuticalsPvt. Ltd.
  • Raju Shah, Chief Executive Officer, Rishabh Software Private Limited
  • Sanmeet Kochhar, Head of MENA & India, HMD Mobile India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Anuj Gupta, CEO, Hitachi Systems Micro Clinic
  • Ajay Juneja, Business Head – Vegetable Crops, SeedWorks International Private Limited
  • HEMANT JAIN, DIRECTOR (KKCL), KEWAL KIRAN CLOTHING LIMITED
  • Shashikant Shimpi, VP and Country Head, Dentsu World Services, India
  • Shrikant M. Maniar, Managing Director, Duck Creek Technologies
  • Satish Patel, CEO, Analytix Solutions (Virtual)
  • Sham Arora, CIO, Enterprise Technology, Standard Chartered Bank
  • Sunil Katial, CEO & Director, Electrosteel Castings Limited
  • UNB RAJU, Vice President – Corporate HR, Aurobindo Pharma Ltd
  • K. E. Ranganathan, Managing Director, Roca Bathroom Products Pvt Ltd
  • Anil Tiwari, MD, Om Sai Corporation
  • Tiru Kulkarni, President – Geo Business, Garware Technical Fibres Ltd.
  • Vijay Shah, Vice Chairman, Piramal Glass Pvt Ltd
  • Hemant Watve, Chairman and Managing Director, WILO Mather and Platt Pumps Pvt Ltd
  • Inder T. Jaisinghani, Chairman & Managing Director, Polycab India Limited
  • G. Sathya Narayanan, Managing Director - South Asia, Galderma India Pvt. Ltd.
  • K S Balakrishna Setty, Designated Partner, Shrinivas Sugandhalaya (BNG) LLP
  • Shrikant Madhav Vaidya, Chairman, Indian Oil Corporation Limited
  • Sunil Subramaniam, Managing Director, Sundaram Asset Management Company Limited
  • Anup Rau, Managing Director & CEO, Future Generali India Insurance Company Limited
  • Arvind Goel, MD & CEO, Tata Autocomp Systems Limited
  • Anshuman Singhania, Managing Director, JK Tyre & Industries Ltd.
  • Nikhil Chopra, Chief Business Officer, Medi Assist Insurance TPA Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sreevathsa Prabhakar, Founder, Servify
  • Brijendra Singh, Senior Vice President & Cluster Head, Lupin Limited
  • Sunjoy Hans, Chief Executive Officer, Lalchnd Jeweller Pvt. Ltd.
  • Jayaprakash M, Proprietor, Jay Jay Consultants
  • Lal Bhatia, Chairman - David & Goliath Group, Chairman, Hilshaw Group
  • T. Venugopal Reddy, Director, Subishi Developers Pvt. Ltd.
  • T T Jagannathan, Chairman, TTK Prestige Limited
  • Tanuj Shori, Chief Executive Officer, Square Yards
  • Sanjay Thakker, Chairman & Founder, Group Landmark
  • Dr. K C Ravi, Chief Sustainability Officer, Syngenta India Ltd & Chairman - Crop Life India (CLI)
  • S. Durgaprasad, Co-Founder, Director & Group CEO, BahwanCyberTek Group
  • Rakesh Jain, Chief Executive Officer, Reliance General Insurance Company
  • Deepak Bhatia, Chief Operating Officer, SLK Global Solution
  • Sri Manchala, Chairman and CEO, Trianz
  • Manoj Rawat, MD & CEO, ValueFin India Credit Services Pvt Ltd
  • Rubal Jain, Managing Director, Safexpress Private Limited
  • Harish Kohli, President & Managing Director, Acer India
  • Anamika Roy Rashtrawar, Managing Director & CEO, IFFCO Tokio General Insurance Company Ltd.


  • CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Vikas Chadha, Managing Director, GI OUTSOURCING
  • Ketan Mehta, CEO & MD , Rays Power Infra Pvt Ltd
  • A. Ramanakumar, Managing Director, Sabarmati Gas Limited
  • Vynsley Fernandes, CEO, NXTDIGITAL Limited
  • Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED
  • VIJAI ARUN T, CEO , MSC TECHNOLOGY (INDIA) PVT LTD
  • Himanshu Sareen, Founder & CEO, Icreon Communications Pvt. Ltd.
  • MAHABALESHWARA M. S., Managing Director & CEO, Karnataka Bank
  • Kamal Nath, CEO, Sify Technologies Limited


  • BUISNESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - LOGISTIC / SUPPLY CHAIN SECTOR
  • Shashank Waman Pawar, Managing Director, Vaishali Express Delivery Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • GOMATHY SANKARA, CHIEF DELIVERY OFFICER, IVY


  • CEO OF THE YEAR - HEALTH CARE
  • Dr. Raza Siddiqui, Executive Director, Arabian Health Care Group LLC, United Arab Emirates


  • CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Harshvendra Soin, Global Chief People Officer & Head- Marketing, Tech Mahindra
  • Andleeb Jain, Chief People Officer, JK Cement Ltd.


  • CMO OF THE YEAR
  • Karan Shroff, Chief Marketing Officer, Unacademy


  • COO OF THE YEAR
  • SANDEEP TIKU, CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER, ENTAIN


  • CIO OF THE YEAR
  • Sham Arora, CIO, Enterprise Technology, Standard Chartered Bank


  • BRAND BUILDER OF THE YEAR
  • Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED


  • ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Vishwas Mudagal, MD & Co-founder, GoodWorks Spaces Pvt. Ltd.
  • Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED


  • EXECUTIVE COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Vandana Shah, Founder, Chrrysallis


  • INSPIRATIONAL LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Deepak Chadha, MD, WURTH ELECTRONICS SERVICES INDIA PVT LTD


  • YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Vaishnav Shetty, Executive Director, ECU Worldwide


  • WOMEN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Geeta L, Co-Founder & COO, Ascent Consulting Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Gaurav Saini, HR Director for India MEA & APAC, HMD Mobile India Pvt. Ltd.


  • WOMEN BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Lakshmi Achanta, Partner & CPO, Innominds Software Private Limited


  • Outstanding Industry Achievement - (Packaging Machinery Sector)
  • S. S. Cooper, Director, Minipack


  • Quality Innovative Excellence Award - Multiple Segment
  • Rajasekhar Akkaraju, Regional Director and Head-Quality, Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.


  • Women in Freight & Cargo Award
  • Sunila Yadav, Managing Director (Founder), Anil Mantra Logistix Pvt. Ltd.


  • Outstanding Entrepreneur of the year
  • Sandeep Bajaj, Chairman and Managing Director, Jupiter Laminators Pvt. Ltd.


  • Women In Freight & Cargo Award
  • Adetoro Fowoshere, Group Managing Director, Feminik Logistics Ltd.


  • OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE MICE INDUSTRY
  • Sonto Mayise, Acting Chief Convention Bureau Officer, Durban KwaZulu-Natal Convention Bureau


  • MOST INFLUENTIAL WOMEN LEADER IN MICE INDUSTRY
  • Sonto Mayise, Acting Chief Convention Bureau Officer, Durban KwaZulu-Natal Convention Bureau


  • Proprietary Trader of the Year
  • Manish Hathiramani, Proprietary Trader and Technical Analyst


  • CEO of the Year - IOT
  • Dr. Rishi Mohan Bhatnagar, President, Aeris Communications India Private Limited


  • Brand Excellence Award
  • Farhad Ahmed, Chief Executive Officer, The Retina Centre


  • Young Innovator of the Year
  • Rohit Roy, Senior Manager, Innovation, TATA Steel Limited


  • CEO of the year
  • Satyaki Banerjee, CEO - Medical Imaging, Trivitron Healthcare


  • CEO of the Year - Pharmaceuticals
  • Vital M. Patel, CEO & Managing Director, VihitaChem Private Limited


  • CEO of the Year - Financial Services
  • Dr. Pawan Singh, Managing Director & CEO, PTC India Financial Services Ltd.


  • Business Leader of the year
  • Kapil Choudhury, Vice President and Head of Global Strategic Alliances and External R&D, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd


  • Business Leader of the year
  • Deepak Sapra, CEO API and Services, Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Ltd


  • BEST CFO with Exemplary All Round Performance
  • Sanjay Upadhyay, Director Finance & CFO, Deepak Nitrite Limited


  • Best CFO Excellence in Sustained Wealth Creation
  • Sanjay Upadhyay, Director Finance & CFO, Deepak Nitrite Limited


  • Best CFO Excellence in Sustained Wealth Creation
  • Dinesh Jain, President and Chief Financial Officer, Firstsource Solutions Limited


  • Business Leader of the year
  • Nishant Arya, Executive Director, JBM Group


  • CFO of the Year (Electric Mobility Sector)
  • Sandeep Garg, Chief Financial Officer, Exicom Tele-Systems Limited


  • Woman at Work Leadership Award
  • Sandra Skairjeh, Head of Marketing, Emerging Markets & International Channel Marketing, Micro Focus


  • Rising Star Award
  • Sandra Skairjeh, Head of Marketing, Emerging Markets & International Channel Marketing, Micro Focus


  • CEO of the Year
  • NKAH Godlove, Chief Executive Officer, GroupeNkah Holdings


  • Best CFO Excellence in Remarkable Leverage Management
  • Ashutosh Agarwal, Executive Director - Group Finance, Electrosteel Castings Limited


  • Exemplary Leader Award
  • Radha R Basu, Chief Executive Officer, iMerit Technology Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Exemplary Leader Award CEO of the year
  • Subramanyam Yadavalli, Regional CEO, Apollo Hospitals


  • Business Leader of the year
  • Sumit Ganguli, Chief Executive Officer, GAVS Technologies


  • Business Leader of the year Innovative Business Leadership award
  • Dr. Uday G. Kelkar, Managing Director and CEO, NJS Engineers India Pvt. Ltd.


  • Woman Leadership Award - Logistics Sector
  • Dr. Sharmila H. Amin, Chairperson & Member Board, Globe Forwarding Agencies India Pvt Ltd.


  • Best CFO with Exemplary All Round Performance
  • Swapan Mukherjee, Group Chief Financial Year, Gera Developments Private Limited


  • Women Leader of the Year
  • Tapasi Chakraborty, CEO, Astute Outsourcing Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Avanish Singh Visen, CEO & DIRECTOR, ENCRAFT INDIA PRIVATE LIMTED


  • Women Excellence Award In Healthcare
  • RITU GUPTA, CO-FOUNDER AND COO, GENES2ME PVT LTD


  • Best in Class Quality Partner of the Decade
  • Dr. P M Krishna Prasad, Director - Controlled Documents Governance Office, GQO, Covance India Pharmaceutical Services, India


  • Lifetime Achievement in Healthcare Award
  • Upasana Arora, Director & CEO, Yashoda Super Specialty Hospital, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad


  • Innovative Leadership Award
  • Alok Kumar Tiwari, Director, AIVOT e-Commerce Private Limited


  • Business Leader of the Year 2021
  • K. Ravi, Managing Director, NCL Industries Ltd


  • Quality Innovative Excellence Award - Multiple Segment
  • Rajasekhar Akkaraju, Regional Director and Head-Quality, Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.


  • Business Leader of The Year
  • Mayank Singhal, Vice Chairman and Managing Director, PI Industries Ltd.


  • CEO Of The Year Award
  • Dr. Jagprag Singh Gujral, Group CEO, CTSI South Asia, American Oncology Institute


  • Business Leader of the Year
  • Ashwani Gupta, Chief Operating Officer, Nissan Motor Corporation / Japan


  • INNOVATIVE LEADER AWARD IN MANUFACTURINIG
  • Arjun Anand, Managing Director, A.G.INDUSTRIES (BAWAL) PVT LTD


  • BEST-IN-CLASS-EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR IN THE MANUFACTURING SECTOR
  • Geeta Anand, Managing Director, A.G.INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD.


  • CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Gopi Seti, Chairman & CEO, TESBL AEROSPACE CORPORATION, USA


  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Narayan SA, Chairman, Kotak Securities Ltd.


  • Brand Builder Award
  • Amit K Bagthalia, Founder & CEO, Health2Hygiene.com


  • CEO of the year
  • Jaideep Hansraj, Chief Executive Officer, Kotak Securities Ltd.


  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • Dr. Chandresh Agarwal, Business Director, Imerys Ceramics


  • Brand Excellence Award
  • Dr. Karan Goel, Chief Executive Officer, Keva Industries


  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Hospitality Industry
  • Rajesh Berry, Vice President & General Manager, Quality Hotel D V Manor


  • CEO of the Year
  • Sameer Hiremath, Joint Managing Director & CEO, Hikal Ltd.


  • CEO of the Year
  • Lav Chaturvedi, Executive Director & CEO, Reliance Securities


  • CEO of the Year
  • James Michael Lafferty, Chief Executive Officer, Fine Hygienic Holding
  • Chandru Kalro, Managing Director, TTK Prestige Limited
  • Manish Kapoor, Chief Executive Officer, Pepe Jeans London
  • Sumit Rai, MD & CEO, Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance
  • Sakshi Chawla, Chief Executive Officer, Bhartipay Services Pvt. Ltd.
  • Karan Yaramada, Chief Executive Officer, Jade Global
  • Kalpesh Daftary, Chief Executive Officer, Nuvae Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rajeev Yadav, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, Fincare Small Finance Bank Ltd.
  • Dr. Sandeep Dadia, Chief Executive officer and Principal Officer, Aditya Birla Insurance Brokers Ltd.
  • Pushpa Bector, Executive Director, DLF Malls
  • Rakesh Rawal, Chief Executive Officer, Anand Rathi Wealth Limited


  • CFO Of the Year
  • Anish Maheshwari, Chief Financial Officer, Navkar Corporation Ltd.
  • Keyur Doshi, Chief Financial Officer, Fincare Small Finance Bank Ltd.


  • Transformational CEO of the Year in Crisis
  • Aksh Rohatgi, CEO and Country Manager, ISS Facility Services India
  • Aalok Kumar, President & CEO, NEC Corporation India


  • Digipreneur of the Year
  • Dakshin Adyanthaya, Founder & Director, Pixelated Egg Digital Ventures


  • Philanthropist of the Year
  • Mauris Noronha, Businessman & Philanthropist


  • Woman Leader in BFSI
  • Amisha Vora, Joint Managing Director, Prabhudas Lilladher


  • CMO of the Year
  • Andrea Janjua, Chief Marketing Officer, Fine Hygienic Holding


  • Woman Achiever of the Year
  • Amisha Vora, Joint Managing Director, Prabhudas Lilladher
  • Devika Praveen, Head - Compliance, Fincare Small Finance Bank Ltd.
  • Swetha Manot, Associate Director, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • Marketing Director of the Year
  • Dr. Kaustubh Nande, Director of Marketing - Korea ASEAN Pacific & India, Hexagon


  • Best Strategist in Product Innovation
  • Chethan Shenoy, Director & Head of Products & Research, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • Innovative Leader of the Year
  • Jeetender Sharma, Founder & Managing Director, Okinawa Autotech Pvt. Ltd.
  • Feroze Azeez, Deputy CEO, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Aftab Alvi, President, Shriram General Insurance Company Ltd.


  • Most Innovative Regional Head
  • Bharath Rathore, Executive Director and Unit Head, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • CHRO of the Year
  • Ramesh Kumar, Executive Director (HR Admin and CSR), IFFCO Tokio General Insurance Company Ltd.


  • HR Professional of the Year
  • Anusha Shetty, General Manager - HR and Operations, Vastu Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.


  • Fastest Emerging Regional Leader
  • Swapan Chakraborty, Director & Head of Products & Research, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • Private Banker of the Year
  • Subhendu Harichandran, Director & Head of Products & Research, AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • CTO of the Year
  • Rohith Balakrishnan, Head IT and Operations, Vastu Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.


  • Best Regional Head in Private Wealth
  • Arjun Guha Thakurta, Executive Director & Unit Head - Pune, AnandRathi Wealth Limited

    ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES


    COWORKING LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • GoodWorks Spaces Pvt. Ltd.


  • COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • ValueLabs
  • Gati Limited


  • CSR INITIATIVES (SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT)
  • NMDC Limited


  • CUSTOMER CENTRIC EXCELLENCE
  • ValueLabs


  • BEST PAYROLL & COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT
  • Karma Management Global Consulting Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


  • BFSI- GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY OF THE YEAR - LARGE - PRIVATE SECTOR
  • ICICI Lombard General Insurance


  • BEST COVID-19 SOLUTION FOR COMMUNITY CARE
  • RAK Hospital, United Arab Emirates


  • BFSI-TECHNOLOGY INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • ICICI Lombard General Insurance


  • BFSI - CUSTOMER ENGAGEMENT INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • ICICI Lombard General Insurance


  • BEST BANK - CO-OPERATIVE SECTOR
  • SVC Co-operative Bank Limited


  • DIGITAL COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Ahluwalia Contracts India Ltd.


  • DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR - IT SECTOR
  • GoodWorkLabs Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • EMERGING BUSINESS LEADER AWARD
  • ZF Technology Center India


  • EMERGING IT COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Advanced Technology Consulting Service Private Limited


  • GREEN TELECOM AWARD
  • Robi Axiata Limited


  • INNOVATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Robi Axiata Limited


  • INVESTMENT IN START-UPS
  • Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED)


  • INNOVATIVE SERVICE AWARD (IT INDUSTRIES)
  • TECHIGENT TECHONOLOGIES PVT. LTD.


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Tafe Motors & Tractors Limited


  • MOST ADMIRED CONSULTING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • ShareYourHR


  • THE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY
  • ValueLabs


  • WORKPLACE AND PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT
  • ValueLabs


  • INDIA'S MOST ADMIRED COMPANY IN BULK DRUGS
  • CENTURY PHARMACEUTICALS LTD


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR (RAILWAY-INFRASTRUCTURE)
  • Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation of India Limited (DFCCIL)


  • MOST ADMIRED IT COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • IVY


  • Logistics - Voice of the Customer Award
  • Hapag Lloyd Business Services LLP


  • Best Real Estate / Project Developer in Luxury Restaurant
  • Four Corner Innovation & Construction Ltd.


  • Freight Forwarder of the year (India / International)
  • Phili Orient Logistics Pvt Ltd


  • The Most Dynamic Logistics Solution Provider of the year
  • ECOMM FREIGHT PVT LTD


  • Most Preferred Agency of The Year (India/International)
  • Rashi Shipping Services Pvt Ltd.


  • Best- In - Class Flexible Packaging Award
  • Jupiter Laminators Pvt. Ltd.


  • Best Freight Forwarding & Freight Shipping Company of the year
  • Feminik Logistics Ltd.


  • Award for leveraging IT for Business Performance
  • Avaali Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


  • Business of the Year (Renewables & Environment Sector)
  • Tejaswi Green Energy Private Limited


  • IOT Solution of the Year
  • Aeris Communications India Private Limited


  • Best Innovative Project of the Year
  • Polycab India Ltd.


  • Product Innovations Award
  • Entod Pharmaceuticals Ltd.


  • Best Innovative Company of the Year
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Innovation in Quality-of-Service Delivery Award
  • Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital


  • Business of the Year (Financial Services Sector)
  • PTC India Financial Services Ltd.


  • Best Innovation in Product Design
  • Innovent Kitchen
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Best Green Business Award
  • Obelisk Power Pvt. Ltd.


  • Best Innovative Project of the year
  • Smart Warehouse
  • Innovent
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Best Innovative Product of the year
  • TiscoBuild
  • Innovent
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Best Innovative Design of the year
  • ChargeNest (EV Charging Stations)
  • Innovent
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Customer Centric Business Award
  • Tata Tiscon Golden Homes


  • Award for Design Excellence-Residential
  • Godrej Greens, Pune


  • Innovative Start-up of the Year
  • Federal Roads Asset Department
  • Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
  • United Arab Emirates, Dubai


  • Innovative Project of the Year
  • Federal Roads Asset Department
  • Ministry of Energy and Infrastructure
  • United Arab Emirates, Dubai


  • INNOVATION IN MINING SECTOR
  • GroupeNkah Holdings


  • Business of the Year (Renewables & Environment Sector)
  • Tejaswi Green Energy Private Limited


  • IOT Solution of the Year
  • Aeris Communications India Private Limited


  • Best Innovative Project of the Year
  • Polycab India Ltd.


  • Product Innovations Award
  • Entod Pharmaceuticals Ltd.


  • Best Innovative Company of the Year
  • TATA Steel Limited


  • Innovation in Quality-of-Service Delivery Award
  • Dr. L H Hiranandani Hospital


  • Business of the Year (Financial Services Sector)
  • PTC India Financial Services Ltd.


  • Innovative Product of the Year
  • Fine Guard


  • Best Innovative Company of the year
  • NJS Engineers India Pvt. Ltd.


  • Customer Centric Excellence Award
  • Indorama India Private Limited


  • Best Finance team of the Year
  • Infosys Finance


  • Best Finance Transformation
  • Infosys Finance


  • Quality Excellence Award for Best Innovation in Emerging Technologies
  • AIVOT e-Commerce Private Limited


  • Multi-Speciality Tertiary care unit
  • Masina Hospital Trust


  • Outstanding Achievement Award In Healthcare - Social Causes
  • The Renal Project™


  • BEST HOSPITAL FOR ORTHOPEADICS IN SOUTH INDIA
  • GERMANTEN HEALTHCARE (GERMANTEN HOSPITAL)


  • Excellence in Driving Digital Transformation
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific


  • Company of The Year Award (Healthcare)
  • Thermo Fisher Scientific


  • Best Multi-Specialty Covid Free Healthcare Center
  • ACI-Cumballa Hill Hospital


  • Most Admired Company of The Year
  • PI Industries Ltd.


  • Corporate Social Responsibility Programme of the Year (DSR)
  • PI Industries Ltd.


  • Best Mutual Fund in Investor Education
  • Aditya Birla Sun Life Asset Management Company Limited


  • Award for Best Multi Specialty Hospital (In Region)
  • Yashoda Super Specialty Hospital, Kaushambi, Ghaziabad


  • Innovative Product Feminine Hygiene UltaFluff Sanitary Pad
  • HR HYGIENE PRODUCTS PVT LTD


  • Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
  • Lohiya Edible Oils Pvt. Ltd.


  • Outreach in Rural Areas
  • Finolex Industries Limited and Its CSR Partner Mukul Madhav Foundation


  • Award for Best Operational Excellence & Quality in BPO Industry
  • Fusion BPO Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Quality Excellence Award for Best Operational Process
  • Fusion BPO Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Best New Bio-stimulant of the Year
  • Amaze XL
  • Biostadt India Limited


  • Emerging Organization of the year with focus on People, Policy to making the most of Gig Economy
  • COHIRE


  • Data Analytics Initiative of the Year
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • Digital Technology Award
  • NEC Corporation India


  • Company of the Year
  • Future Generali India Insurance Company Limited
  • Tata Autocomp Systems Limited
  • The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
  • Pioneer Elabs Limited
  • Brainvire
  • Safexpress Private Limited
  • Comsense Technologies


  • Best Mobile Application
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • Customer Service Excellence Award
  • Unison Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Business of the Year
  • The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
  • ZECO Aircon Limited
  • TTK Prestige Limited


  • Emerging Company of the Year
  • Shriram Housing Finance Ltd.
  • Chiripal Poly Films Ltd.


  • Workplace & People Development Award
  • Future Generali India Insurance Company Limited


  • Best Insurtech of the Year
  • Policybazaar


  • Exporter of the Year
  • Cipla Limited


  • Financial Inclusion Initiative of the Year
  • FIA Technology Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Insuretech Award
  • Probus Insurance Broker Pvt. Ltd.


  • Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  • EFKON India Pvt. Ltd.


  • Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Synox (A Division of Lupin) - Lupin Limited
  • Wow is Now - Tata Housing Development Co. Ltd.


  • Insurance Broker of the Year
  • Unison Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Digital Technology Award (Logistics Sector)
  • NICDC Logistics Data Services Limited(NLDSL)


  • Best Project in Building Smart Cities
  • EFKON India Pvt. Ltd.


  • Emerging Brand of the Year
  • NINETYONE


  • Best Technology Initiative / Implementation
  • Pepe Jeans London


  • Workplace & People Development Award
  • The Indian Hotels Company Ltd.


  • Data Analytics Initiative of the Year
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • Digital Technology Award
  • NEC Corporation India.


  • Company of the Year
  • Future Generali India Insurance Company Limited
  • Tata Autocomp Systems Limited
  • The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
  • Pioneer Elabs Limited
  • Brainvire
  • Safexpress Private Limited
  • Comsense Technologies


  • Best Mobile Application
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • Customer Service Excellence Award
  • Unison Insurance Broking Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Business of the Year
  • The New India Assurance Co. Ltd.
  • ZECO Aircon Limited
  • TTK Prestige Limited


  • Emerging Company of the Year
  • Shriram Housing Finance Ltd.
  • Chiripal Poly Films Ltd.


  • After Sales Excellence
  • Group Landmark (Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd)


  • Retail Store Lighting
  • Pantaloon HSP Project Mumbai, Gardler Lighting India Pvt. Ltd.


  • Innovative Retail Concept of the Year
  • Pepe Jeans London


  • Best Online Payments Solution (Merchant)
  • Bhartipay Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • Retailer of the Year – Fashion & Lifestyle
  • Pepe Jeans London


  • Educational Loan Provider of the Year
  • Avanse Financial Services


  • Brand Excellence in Real Estate
  • Tata Housing Development Co. Ltd.


  • Innovative Launch Campaign of the Year
  • Happy Place Called Homes - Tata Housing Development Co. Ltd.


  • Retail Best Employer of the Year
  • Pepe Jeans London


  • Customer Centric Business Award
  • SLK Global Solution Pvt. Ltd.


  • Startup of the Year
  • Ompri Buildcon Pvt. Ltd. (GRAMePAY)


  • Retail Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Akela Hi Kaafi Hai – Tata Pravesh - Tata Steel Limited


  • Best MSME Lending Company (Loans)
  • U GRO Capital


  • Technology initiative of the Year
  • Life Insurance corporation of India


  • Dream Company to Work for
  • SRG Housing Finance


  • Dream Company to Work forGeneral Insurance Company of the Year (Small and Medium - Private Sector)
  • SRG Housing FinanceBhartiAxa General Insurance Pvt. Ltd.


  • Best Housing Finance Company of the Year (Medium and Small)
  • Vastu Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.


  • Micro Insurance Leader
  • Life Insurance corporation of India


  • Customer Service Excellence Award
  • AnandRathi Wealth Limited


  • Most Admired Service Provider in Financial Sector
  • Tata Motors Finance Ltd.


  • Best Use of Data Science in Lending
  • U GRO Capital


  • Claim Service Leader
  • Life Insurance corporation of India


  • Best Scooter of the Year
  • Okinawa Lite - Okinawa Autotech Pvt. Ltd.


  • Best Shopping Centre Group of the Year
  • DLF Malls


  • Best Food Court in Shopping Mall
  • Growels 101


  • Best Admired Shopping Centre Launch of the Year
  • DLF Avenue


  • Shopping Centre of the Year (Metro West)
  • Oberoi Mall


  • Best Customer Experience Initiative
  • DLF Malls


  • Most Admired Shopping Centre of the Year Marketing and Consumer Promotions
  • Growels 101


  • Most Admired Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Back to Happy - Back to Rcity, R City Mall


  • Most Admired Company of the Year
  • Life Insurance corporation of India


  • Most Reliable Luxury Wedding Planner in Wedding Industry
  • Designer Events Inc.