AWARD WINNERS 2018


Award Winners :        

    INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES


    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Rahul Shah, Chief Executive Officer, Sumer Group


  • REAL ESTATE LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Vallabh Sheth, Founder, Neepa Real Estates Private Limited


  • WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR - REAL ESTATE SECTOR
  • Sandamini Perera, Co-Founder & Deputy Chairperson, Prime Group


  • TRAINING LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Ali Al Mahrouqi, Learning and Development Manager, Orpic


  • LEADERS OF TOMORROW AWARD
  • Achinta Banerjie, Senior Vice President - Sales & Training, Amway India Enterprises Private Limited
  • Ashiq Hussain Banday, Chief Operating Officer, Banday Impex Private Limited


  • YOUNG LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Ashiq Hussain Banday, Chief Operating Officer, Banday Impex Private Limited


  • HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Fatma Hussain, Chief Human Capital Officer, TECOM Group


  • HR BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Asif Iqbal, VP Human Resources, Gulf Oil International UK Limited


  • YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Gaurav Kashyap, Managing Director, Sanshu Green Corn Pvt. Ltd.


  • WOMEN BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Rajya Lakshmi Achanta, Chief People Officer, Innominds


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Murtaza Khorakiwala, Managing Director, Wockhardt Ltd
  • Haresh Morajkar, Group Director & CHRO, The Phoenix Mills Ltd.
  • Satish Sundaresan, Managing Director, Elektrobit India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ravi B Goyal, Chairman & Managing Director, AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR – ICON (BRANDING & MARKETING)
  • Dr. Akira Mitsumasu, VP, Products & Services Planning, Japan Airlines


  • MOST ADMIRED CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER IN HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY IN MIDDLE EAST OR UAE
  • Jaydeep Anand, Chief Operating officer, FIVE Palm Jumeirah Dubai (FIVE Hotels and Resorts)


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (EXHIBITION & SERVICES)
  • Tarun Sarda, CEO, Wellness World India


  • BEST CFO WITH EXEMPLARY ALL ROUND PERFORMANCE
  • Swapan Mukherjee, Chief Financial Year, Gera Developments Private Limited


  • YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Vanlalchhanhima Ralte, Owner, Koinonia Juice Plant


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Royston Braganza, CEO, Grameen Capital India Limited


  • ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Stalin Thangaiah Vijaya Kamaraj, CEO & Co-Founder, N'osairis Technology Solutions Sdn. Bhd
  • Dato Seri A. Hanata, Group CEO & President, Leisurexperience Sdn Bhd & Premier Auto Spa Sdn hd


  • CEO OF THE YEAR - Single Speciality
  • Gaurav Malhotra, MD & CEO, MEDICOVER HEALTHCARE PVT LTD


  • Women Leadership Award In Healthcare
  • Dr Shaheda Omar, Clinical Director, Teddy Bear Foundation T/A Teddy Bear Clinic For Abused Children, South Africa
  • Dr. Nowhera Shaikh, Founder & CEO, Heera Group Of Institutions


  • CEO Of The Year - Healthcare
  • Professor Harrish Chandr Bheemul, Chief Executive Officer, Train 2 Gain Group


  • Exemplary Leader Of The Year - Healthcare
  • Norina Sookmulla, Managing Director, Noripharm And Noorpharma | Mauritius


  • Best Healthcare Start - Up Company Of The Year
  • Heera Medical City


  • Healthcare Personality Of The Year
  • Dr. Fakhruddin Mohammed, Chairman, Health India Hospitals & Institutions Consultancy Corporation, Hyderabad


  • Business leader of the Year
  • Akira Mitsumasu, Vice President (Products & Services Admin. Dept. / Products & Services Planning Div.), Japan Airlines
  • Chandrahas Panigrahi, CMO and Consumer Business Head, Acer India
  • Sandeep Walunj, Chief Marketing Officer, Reliance Nippon Life Asset Management Company Ltd.
  • Rudolph Arnoux Maré, Chief Executive Officer, Innovative Solutions Group
  • Vishnu Kumar Bhandari, CMD, Supertron Electronics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sandeep Aggarwal, Founder, ShopClues & Droom
  • Krishna R Bhupal, Promoter Director, GVK Power & Infrastructure Limited


  • Young Business Leader of the Year
  • Akshali Shah, Sr. Vice President – Strategy (Sales & Marketing), Parag Milk Foods Ltd.
  • Aayushman Sinha, Partner, On Stage Talents & Entertainment
  • Haresh Motirale, Founder Director, Brandniti+Design (Regenti Media Pvt. Ltd.)


  • Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Madhu S Dutta, Head Marketing, Raymond Limited.

    ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES


    BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - ICON (REAL ESTATE SECTOR)
  • Khushru Jijina - Piramal Finance Ltd. and Piramal Housing Finance Ltd - Piramal Enterprises


  • DEVELOPER OF THE YEAR
  • Sumer Group


  • BRAND OF THE YEAR - REAL ESTATE SECTOR
  • Prime Group
  • Worldmark - Bharti Realty Ltd


  • HR TEAM OF THE YEAR
  • JK Cement Ltd


  • DIVERSITY IMPACT AWARD
  • OIL India Limited


  • TRAINING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • TURKCELL ACADEMY


  • AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.


  • BEST HR STRATEGY IN LINE WITH BUSINESS
  • Borey Peng Huoth Group
  • Intelenet Global Services


  • AWARD FOR INSTITUTION BUILDING
  • Sintex Industries Limited - Yarn Division


  • BEST EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR
  • CIGNEX Datamatics Technologies Ltd.


  • CUSTOMER SERVICE SEGMENT (AIRLINE & AVIATION)
  • SASCO GLOBAL LOGISTICS & SASCO GLOBAL SHIPPING LLC


  • MOST ADMIRE COMPANY OF THE YEAR - Automotive
  • Elektrobit India Pvt. Ltd.


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Elektrobit India Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR – QUALITY SECTOR
  • Reliance JioInfocomm Limited


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR – BFSI – ICON
  • Amaze Insurance Brokers Pvt. Ltd.


  • MOST PREFERRED MICE & LEISURE LUXURY HOTEL & RESORT IN UAE
  • FIVE Palm Jumeirah Dubai (FIVE Hotels and Resorts)


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR – WATER SECTOR
  • L&T Construction - Water and Effluent Treatment IC


  • SERVICE & HOSPITALITY SECTOR
  • Berggruen Hotels Pvt. Ltd.


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • B. L. Agro Industries Ltd


  • BEST HR STRATEGY IN LINE WITH BUSINESS
  • Borey Peng Huoth Group


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR– LOGISTIC / SUPPLY CHAIN SECTOR
  • TCI Express Ltd


  • THE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • N'osairis Technology Solutions Sdn. Bhd


  • BEST MEMBERSHIP PROGRAM - HOLIDAY & CAR SPA
  • Leisurexperience Sdn Bhd & Premier Auto Spa Sdn Bhd


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Acer India


  • BEST AGRO FOOD BRAND OF THE YEAR
  • YCook India Pvt. Ltd.