AWARD CATEGORY


BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR


    Individual Categories
  • Business Leader of the year
  • Business Woman of the year
  • Entrepreneur of the year
  • Lifetime Achievement award
  • Visionary Leader
  • Leaders of Tomorrow
  • Young Business Leader of the Year (Under 40)
  • CEO of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Most Admired Company of the year (Industry-wise)
  • Best Family Managed Business of the Year
  • Emerging Company of the year
  • Start-Up of the Year Award
  • Export / Import Business of the year
  • Customer Centric Business Award
  • Workplace and People Development Award
  • Digital Company of the Year Award
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year



HUMAN RESOURCES


    Individual Categories
  • HR Business Leader of the Year
  • Women Business Leader of the Year
  • Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  • HR Leadership Award
  • Hall of Fame Award
  • Young Leader of the Year
  • Training Leader of the Year
  • CEO of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • HR Company of the Year
  • HR Team of the Year
  • Best HR Strategy in Line with Business
  • Award for Institution Building
  • Best Operational Management Program
  • Award for Best Result Based Training
  • Training Company of the Year



CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY


    Individual Categories
  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • CSR Professional of the Year
  • Women CSR Leader
  • Philanthropist of the Year
  • Social entrepreneur of the Year
  • NGO Leadership Award
  • CEO of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Best Workplace Practices
  • Best Environment Friendly Project
  • Innovation in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Concern for health
  • Regulation of Corporate Social and environmental Behaviour
  • Poverty Alleviation
  • Hall of Fame
  • Environmental Stewardship
  • Diversity & Human Resources
  • Community Development
  • Agriculture Development
  • Awareness Campaign
  • Cause Branding Campaign
  • CSR Report
  • Disaster Relief
  • Support and improvement in quality of Education
  • Efforts towards building an inclusive world (disability, special care, transgender, etc.)
  • Entrepreneurship Development
  • Environment Management/Forestry/Horticulture
  • Integrated Village Development
  • Infrastructure (Community Assets)
  • Livelihood Creation
  • Project Towards Swachh Bharat Mission (National)
  • Rehabilitation & Resettlement Project
  • Renewable Energy
  • Road Safety
  • Safe Drinking Water
  • Skill Development
  • Social Media Awareness Campaign
  • Water Conservation
  • Waste Management
  • Women Empowerment
  • Best Use of CSR Practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
  • • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare / Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Facility Management
    • Manufacturing



SMART CITIES


    Individual Categories
  • Environmentally Sustainable City Award
  • Adaptation & Resilience
  • Sustainable Communities
  • Smart Urban Development Initiative
  • Smart Transport Initiative
  • Smart Infrastructure Initiative
  • Smart Green Building Initiative
  • Smart City Surveillance Initiative
  • Smart Technology for Smart City
  • Smart CSR Initiative
    Organisational Categories
  • Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  • Smart Municipality/Municipal Corporation Initiative
  • Smart Waste Management Initiative
  • Smart Real Estate Project
  • Smart Building Initiative
  • Smart Utilities Initiative
  • Smart Energy Initiative
  • Smart Street Lighting Solutions
  • Best Project in Building Smart Cities



GREEN FUTURE


    Individual Categories
  • CEO of the Year
  • Green Business Leader of the Year
  • Best Green Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Life time Achievement Award
    Organisational Categories
  • Best Green Business Award
  • Best Green Organisation of the Year
  • Best Green Technology Award
  • Best Green Energy Efficiency Initiative Award
  • Best Green 4R's Award (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery)
  • Best Green Water Stewardship Award
  • Best Green Building
  • Best Waste Management
  • Best Green Design Award
  • Best Green Excellence: (Innovation, Energy, Sustainability, Waste)



WATER SECTOR


    Individual Categories
  • Award for Out Standing Contribution to water industry.
  • Young water professional award
    Organisational Categories
  • 'Best Water Efficient Project'
  • Award for industries in water sector
  • Best Water Conserver (Service Provider) - Wastewater Management.
  • Award for science and technology in water sector
  • Best packaging innovation
  • Excellence in water efficiency award
  • Excellence in sustainable water management award
  • People Initiative of the year.



EDUCATION


    Individual Categories
  • Education Leadership Award
  • Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
  • Women Leadership Award in Education
  • Visionary Leader Award
    Organisational Categories
  • Emerging Institute of the Year
  • Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  • Best Private University
  • Best School of the Year
  • Best Student Centric Institution
  • Outstanding Institute of the Year



HEALTHCARE


    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • CEO of The Year
  • Brand Leadership Award
  • Lifetime Achievement In Healthcare Award
  • Women Leadership Award in Healthcare
  • Hall Of Fame Award
  • Outstanding Dentist Of The Year
  • Best Healthcare Entrepreneur Of The Year
  • Award For the Best Medical Superintendent of The Year
  • Award For The Best Dietician Of The Year
  • Award For The Best Physiotherapist
  • Award For The Best Aesthetic Consultants
  • Award For The Best Cosmetologist
  • Best Cardiac Surgeon of the year
  • Healthcare Personality Of The Year
  • Best Fertility Clinic of the Year
  • Best Ayurvedic Clinic of the Year
  • Business Leader of the year
  • Dynamic Entrepreneur of the year
  • Brand Builder of the year
  • Woman Entrepreneur of The year
  • Young Pharma Entrepreneur of The Year
  • Marketing Professional of the year
  • HR Professional of the year
  • MR of the year
  • Training Manager of the year
  • Transformational Leader of the year
  • Best Patient Safety Initiative Award
  • Sales Promoter Award
    Covid-19
  • Best COVID-19 Solution for Mental Health
  • Best COVID-19 Solution for Workforce Management
  • Best COVID-19 Telecommunications Solution
  • Best COVID-19 Solution for Safeguarding the Vulnerable
  • Best COVID-19 mHealth Solution
  • Best COVID-19 Software Solution
  • Best COVID-19 Remote Monitoring Solution
  • Best COVID-19 Training Solution
  • Best COVID-19 Software Solution to Support Virtual Clinics
  • Best Virtual Meeting Software Solution for COVID-19
  • Most Innovative Solution for COVID-19
  • Best COVID-19 Solution for Community Care
  • Best use of Artificial Intelligence for COVID-19

    PHARMA SECTOR
  • Most Admired Pharma Company of the year
  • Pharma CSR Organisation of the Year
  • Innovative R & D Company of the Year
  • India's Fastest growing Pharmacy Retail chain
  • Most Promising Entrant into The Big League
  • Emerging Company of the Year
  • Pharma OTC Company of the Year
  • India's Most Admired Nutrition & Neutraceuticals of the Year
  • Multinational Company of the Year
  • Award for Best Return to Investors
  • Most Promising Outsourcing Pharma Company
  • Pharma Employer Brand of the year
  • Quality Leadership Award



QUALITY


  • Innovative Leader Award – Quality Segment
  • Business Leader of the Year – Quality Segment
  • Emerging Business Leader of the Year
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year - Quality Segment
  • Quality Champion of the Year
  • Quality Professional of the Year
  • Quality Leadership Award



MANUFACTURING


    ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Manufacturing Icon Award
  • Manufacturer of the Year Award (SME and Large Organisation)
  • Best-in-Class Employer of the Year in the Manufacturing Sector
  • Best-in-Class Design for Manufacturability
  • Best-in-Class Enterprise Quality Management
  • Best-in-Class Operational Excellence Award
  • Best-in-Class Excellence in cost management
  • Best in Class Innovation Award in Manufacturing
  • Best in Class Manufacturing IT Award
  • Best in Class Green Manufacturing Award
  • Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in productivity improvement
  • Best-in-Class Award for Excellence in Quality
  • Best-in-Class Safety Excellence Award
  • Best-in-Class Carbon Footprint Award
  • Best-in-Class CSR Award in Manufacturing Sector
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • CEO of the year
  • Manufacture Excellence Award for Consumer Protection (Patient Safety in Health and Care sector)
  • The Manufacturing Champion Award
  • Innovative Leader Award in Manufacturing
  • Manufacturing Excellence Award for Sustainable Changes to Manufacturing Practices
  • CFO of the Year
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Best Achievement of Six Sigma in Manufacturing

    WINNING A WORLD CLASS AWARD REPRESENTS YOUR PRIME OPPORTUNITY TO
  • Best use of digital learning
  • Best Digital Content and Curriculum Achievement Awards
  • Best Digital Learning innovation Awards
  • Outstanding achievement in digital learning
  • Best digital book awards
  • Best digital learning excellence award
  • Best journal/magazine for digital learning
  • Best Digital learning technologies solution
  • Best digital learning Industry/company Award for outstanding achievement
  • Award for best digital learning Institute/University
  • Award for best digital learning department in Institute/University



CUSTOMER SERVICE


  • Innovative Leader Award - Customer service Segment
  • Business Leader of the Year - Customer service Segment
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year - Customer service Segment
  • Customer Service Leadership Award
  • Customer Service Professional of the Year



REAL ESTATE / CONSTRUCTION


  • Residential Property of the Year
  • Affordable Housing of the Year
  • Most Admired Upcoming Project of the Year
  • Environment Friendly Project of the Year - Residential / Commercial
  • Architecture / Interior Design of the Year - Residential / Commercial



LOGISTIC / SUPPLY CHAIN


  • Innovative Leader Award – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Business Leader of the Year – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Logistic / Supply chain Leadership Award
  • Logistic / Supply chain Professional of the Year



SOLAR


  • Rooftop Project Developer of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar EPC Company of the Year
  • Solar Module Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Project Developer
  • Solar Inverter Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Innovative Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Research & Academics Contribution of the Year
  • BEST EPC PROJECT - Solar Sector
  • BEST Solar TRACKER
  • Best Start-up in Solar Sector
  • Solar Transformer Company of the year
  • Solar Power Cable Company of the Year



HOTEL INDUSTRY


    Individual Categories
  • Hospitality Leader Of The Year.
  • Most Admired GM Of The Year.
  • Most Admired HR Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Corporate Communication/PR Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Training/Coaching Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Chef Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Director Of The Year.
  • Most Admired F&B Manager Of The Year.
  • Lifetime Achievement Of The Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Most Preferred Luxury Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Boutique Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Business Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Casino Hotel/Resort Of The Year.
  • Best New Restaurant Of The Year.
  • Mid-Market Hotel Of The Year.
  • Hotel Launch Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Best Hotel / Resort Of The Year.
  • Best Team Of The Year.
  • Hotel Brand Of The Year.



FOOD & GROCERY


    Individual Categories
  • Rising Star of the Year (Under 35)
  • Managing Director of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Personality of the Year
  • Chef of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Large Format
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Supermarkets
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Speciality
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Convenience store
  • Independent Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Private Label Development
  • Food & Grocery Retail Innovation of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Retail Launch of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Blog of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Website
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Bakery)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Traditional Foods)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Cold Beverages & Juices)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Hot Beverages)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Rice, Noodles and Pasta)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Chilled Foods)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Soups)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Snacks)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Dairy Products)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Ready To Eat Food)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Frozen Desert)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Instant Mix Food)
  • Best Confectionery Brand of the Year
  • Best Spices Brand of the Year
  • Best Pickles Brand of the Year
  • Best Cooking Oil Brand of the Year
  • Best Agro Food Brand of the Year
  • Cookery School of the Year
  • Green Supplier of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Consumer Initiative of the Year



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY


    Individual Categories
  • CEO of the year
  • CIO / CTO of the year
  • Entrepreneur of the year
  • Marketing Professional of the year
  • Women Excellence Award
  • Young Achiever Award
  • Cloud Innovator of the year
    ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES
  • Award for Complete Turnaround Management
  • Award for Leveraging IT for Business Performance
  • Most admired IT company of the year
  • Emerging IT company of the year
  • Award for Best e-governance implementation
  • Award for using E-commerce for Rural Marketing
  • Award for Best Software Product Company in Intellectual Driven Business
  • Award for Pioneering IT Industry Initiatives
  • Award for Total IT Quality Management
  • Award for Cyber Security Management Initiatives
  • Award for Innovation in IT Industry
  • Award for Solution Provider of the year
  • Award for Best Implementation of Green IT
  • Award for Process Innovation in IT
  • Award for Best use of IT in Healthcare
  • Use of IT for a Social Cause
  • Role of IT for Rural Health
  • Cloud Company of the year
  • Best Cloud Infrastructure
  • Best use of CSR Practices in IT Industry



BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE


    Individual Categories
  • Insurer Professional of the Year
  • Claims Professional of the Year
  • Women Achiever of the Year
  • The Innovative Leader Award
  • Insurance Broker of the Year
  • Young Achiever of the Year
  • HR Professional of the Year
  • CTO of the Year
  • CEO of the Year
  • CIO of the Year
  • COO of the year
  • CFO of the Year
  • The Young Underwriter of the Year
  • Professional Underwriter of the Year
  • Unsung Underwriter of the Year
  • Best Underwriter of the Year
  • Claims Professional of the Year
  • Client Service Professional of the Year

    MUTUAL FUND
  • Best High Yield Fixed Income Fund
  • Best Marketing Campaign
  • Most Investor-Friendly Fund House of the Year Award
  • Debt Mutual Fund House of the Year
  • Equity Mutual Fund House of the Year
  • Mutual Fund House of the Year
  • Best Bond Fund House
  • Equity Tax Saver
  • Mutual Funds Ratings & Advisory
  • Most Promising Brand for Housing Finance Company of the Year
  • Best Affordable Housing Finance Company of the Year

    INSURANCE SECTOR
  • E-Business Leader - Large
  • E-Business Leader - Medium & Small
  • Social Inclusion
  • Bancassurance Leader - Large
  • Bancassurance Leader - Medium & Small
  • Agency Leader Award
  • Best Persistency Award
  • Claims Service of the Year - Large (Private Sector)
  • Claims Service of the Year - Medium & Small (Private Sector)
  • Life Insurance Company of the Year - Large (Private Sector)
  • Life Insurance Company of the Year - Medium & Small (Private Sector)
  • Best Product Innovation - Life Insurance
  • Technology Initiative of the Year
  • Consumer Education Award
  • Claims Service Leader
  • Health Insurance Company of the Year
  • Best Product Innovation
  • TPA of the Year
  • Bancassurance Leader - Large
  • Bancassurance Leader - Medium & Small
  • Personal Lines Growth Leadership - Public Sector
  • Operations excellence initiative of the year
  • Social Inclusion - Private Sector
  • Social Inclusion - Public Sector
  • E - Business Leader - Large
  • E - Business Leader - Medium & Small
  • Claims Service Leader - Large
  • Claims Service Leader - Medium & Small
  • Personal Lines Growth Leadership - Private Sector
  • Commercial Lines Growth Leadership - Private Sector
  • General Insurance Company of the Year – Large - Private Sector
  • General Insurance Company of the Year - Medium & Small - Private Sector
  • Best Product Innovation - General Insurance
  • Technology Initiative of the Year
  • Consumer Education Initiative of the Year
  • Data Analytics Initiative of the Year (Overall Award Across Life, General, Health)
  • Excellence in Agency Distribution
  • Excellence in Claims Service
  • Best Product Innovation
  • Micro-insurance Leader - Life Insurance
  • Excellence in Medical Insurance
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative
  • Customer engagement initiative of the year

    HOUSING FINANCE SECTOR
  • Leading Housing Finance Company
  • Housing Finance Company of the year - Large (Private Sector)
  • Housing Finance Company of the year - Medium and Small (Private Sector)
  • Technology Initiative of the year
  • Award for Excellence in Cost Management
  • Award for Best use of Digital Media
  • Award for Excellence in Home Loan
  • Excellence in Customer Relation
  • Best Project Finance Company of the Year
  • Excellence in Financial Services
  • Excellence in Banking, Finance and Insurance sector
  • Operations excellence initiative of the year
  • Excellence in Talent Management
  • Outstanding contribution to Real Estate
  • Quick loan approval
  • Most Admired Service Provider
  • Marketing Campaign of the year
  • Most Admired Customer Engaged Brand
  • Brand Extension Award
  • Best innovative product
  • Most Trusted Housing Finance Brand
  • Fastest Growing Housing Finance Company of the year
  • Most Promising Brand for Housing Finance
  • Dream Company to work in Housing Finance Sector
  • Customer engagement initiative of the year

    FINTECH
  • Most Innovation Fintech Product
  • Best Fintech Marketing Campaign
  • Financial Inclusion Initiative of the Year
  • Most Innovative Bank of the Year
  • Best Banking Tech of the Year
  • Best Digital Payment Processor
  • Best Insurance Tech of the Year
  • Best Lending Tech of the Year
  • Best Mobile Payment Product or Service
  • Best Payment Technology / Solution Provider
  • Best Prepaid Card Solution
  • Most Innovative Fintech Data Solution Provider
  • Most Innovative Money Transfer Product/Service
  • Most Innovative Wealth, Asset & Investment Management Service / Product
  • Customer Service Excellence Award
  • Dream Company To Work For
  • Innovation & Emerging Technologies

    UNDERWRITING AND CLAIMS
  • Broker Claims Team of the Year
  • Claims Individual of the Year
  • Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Broker
  • Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Insurer
  • Claims Technology Initiative of the Year - Service Provider
  • Claims Training Initiative of the Year
  • Claims Training Initiative of the Year - Insurer
  • Customer Care Initiative of the Year
  • Fraud Prevention Initiative of the Year
  • Insurer Claims Initiative of the Year - Commercial Lines
  • Insurer Claims Initiative of the Year - Personal Lines
  • Insurer Claims Team of the Year
  • Legal Partner of the Year
  • Third Party Claims Management Team of the Year
  • Best Underwriting Initiative of The Year
  • Managing General Agents Team of the Year
  • E-trading Innovation of the Year
  • Product Innovation of the Year
  • PI and D&O Team of the Year
  • Overall Underwriting Team of the Year
  • Underwriting Support Provider of the Year
    BANKING
  • Best Bank in Public Sector
  • Best Bank in Private Sector
  • Best Co-Operative Bank
  • Best Internet Banking Service Provider
  • Best Investment Banking Initiative
  • Bank with most Admired Services
  • Maximum ATM's in Different Locations
  • Most Admired Loyalty Program
  • Best Security Initiative
  • Business Sustainability Initiative of the Year
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Innovative Initiative in Rural Sector
  • Innovative Initiative in Social Sector
  • Bank with Best Customer Orientation
  • Bank with more Rural Branch Expansion
  • Bank with Leading Financial Inclusion Initiatives
  • Bank with Best Technology Orientation

    FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • Most Admire service provider in Financial Sector
  • Best use of IT in Investment Banking
  • Best Use of Mobile Technology in Financial Services
  • Best Industry Infrastructure Initiative
  • Best Financial Crime Prevention Product or Service
  • Operations excellence initiative of the year
  • Best Valuation Service Provider of the Year
  • Best Housing Finance Company
  • Best HR Practice in Finance Sector
  • Fastest Growing Housing Finance Company of the Year
  • Customer engagement initiative of the year

    INSURANCE BROKER
  • Achievement Award
  • Broker Claims Team of the Year
  • Broker of The Year
  • Broker Services - New Category
  • Business Sustainability / Corporate Social Responsibility Initiative of the Year
  • Claims Initiative of the Year - Insurer
  • Claims Initiative of the Year - Outsourced Partner
  • Commercial Insurance Recruiter of the Year
  • Commercial Lines Broker of the Year
  • Commercial Lines Broker of the Year - SME/Mid-Corporate
  • Commercial Lines Insurer of the Year*
  • Communications Team of the Year
  • Community Broker of the Year
  • Cyber Risk Cover of the Year
  • Digital Insurance Innovation of the Year
  • Esg Award
  • Financial Lines Cover of the Year
  • General Insurer of the Year*
  • Growth Company Of The Year
  • Initiative Of The Year
  • Innovative Product Award
  • Insurance Broker Of The Year
  • Insurance Personality Of The Year
  • Insurance Provider
  • Insurer Claims Initiative Of The Year
  • Insurer Claims Team Of The Year
  • Insurer Of The Year
  • Insurtech Award
  • Intermediary Of The Year
  • Insurance Law Firm Of The Year
  • Operations excellence initiative of the year
  • Investing In The Profession Award
  • Market Broking Team Of The Year
  • Outsourced Partner Of The Year
  • Partnership Of The Year – New Category
  • Personal Lines Broker of the Year
  • Personal Lines Insurer of the Year*
  • Pioneer Award
  • Regional Broker Of The Year
  • Response to A Major Claim Award
  • Schemes Broker of the Year
  • SME Business Policy of the Year
  • Specialist Broker of the Year
  • Specialist Coverage Award
  • Technology of Year
  • The Brand Management Award
  • The Broker Start-Up of the Year
  • The Claims Team Award
  • The Customer Care Award
  • The Digital Broker Award
  • The Diversity Award
  • The High Net Worth Broker Award
  • The Insurance Start-Up Award
  • The Major Loss Award
  • The Marketing & Customer Engagement Award
  • The Risk Management Award - In-House & Insurable Risk Managers in Association
  • The Technology Award
  • Transformational Deal of the Year
  • Young Achiever of the Year
  • Young Broker of the Year
  • Customer engagement initiative of the year

    WEALTH MANAGEMENT
  • Best Domestic Clients Team
  • Best International Clients Team
  • Best Hnw Team (High Net Worth)
  • Best Uhnw Team (Including Private Investment Offices) (Ultrahigh Net Worth)
  • Best Wealth Planning Team
  • Best Boutique Wealth Manager
  • Best Private Client Investment Manager
  • Best Investment Product Provider
  • Best Wealth Manager - Charities
  • Best Wealth Manager - Balanced Portfolio
  • Best Wealth Manager - Cautious Portfolio
  • Best Wealth Manager - Growth Portfolio
  • Best Wealth Manager - Income Portfolios
  • Best Wealth Manager - Alternative Investments
  • Best Multi-Family Office
  • Best Marketing Campaign
  • Best Brand Launch
  • Best Law Firm - Family
  • Best Law Firm - Tax & Trust
  • Best Law Firm - Defamation & Reputation
  • Best Private Client Legal Team
  • Operations excellence initiative of the year
  • Best Tax & Accountancy Team
  • Best Property Adviser
  • Best Trust Team
  • Best Technology Provider - Front Office
  • Best Technology Provider - Transaction Processing
  • Best Global Custodian
  • Best International Financial Services Center
  • Best M&A Deal
  • Best Wealth Adviser Personality Of The Year
  • Property Investment/Fund Manager Of The Year
  • Wealth Management Business Structures
  • Strategies Of A Wealth Manager
  • Best Discretionary/Advisory Wealth Manager
  • Best Wealth Manager For Tax And Trusts Advice
  • Best Private Bank
  • Wealth Manager Of The Year
  • Best Domestic Clients Team
  • Best Investment Product Provider
  • Private Client Investment Manager
  • Wealth Manager - Alternative Investments
  • Best Technology Provider - Transaction Processing
  • Customer engagement initiative of the year



EXCELLENCE IN PSU


    ORGANIZATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • CSR Initiatives (Social Development)
  • Environmental Sustainability (Green Initiatives)
  • ICT Initiatives
  • Reskilling of employees (training & development)
  • Procurement of Goods and Services from MSMEs
  • CSR commitment
  • HR Excellence
  • Digital PSU
  • Communication Outreach
  • Reskilling of employees (training & development)
  • Investment in Start-ups
  • Increasing the Geo-strategic Reach
  • Environment & Sustainability
  • Innovation Social Media Outreach
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • CEO of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement Awward
  • Hall of Fame
  • Visionary Leadership Award
  • CHRO of the Year
  • Exemplary Leader of the Year
  • CSR Leadership Award
  • CMO of the Year
  • Women in CSR Leadership
  • Women Super Achiever



EXCELLENCE IN INNOVATION


    ORGANIZATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Best Innovative Company of the Year
  • Best Innovative Start-up of the Year
  • Best Innovative Design of the Year
  • Best Innovative Project of the Year
  • Best Innovative Product of the Year
  • Best Innovative Service of the Year
  • Best Innovative on-line Service
  • Most Promising New Product - Technology
  • Most Promising New Product - Information Technology
  • Most Promising New Product - Banking/Insurance
  • Best Innovaton in Emerging technologies
  • Best Innovation in Health care technologies
  • Best Innovation in Information Technology
  • Best Innovation in Power/Energy
  • Best Innovation in Sustainability
  • Best Innovation in Telecommunications
  • Best Innovation in Computing Systems
  • Best Innovation in Consumer Electronics
  • Best Innovation in Marketing
  • Best Innovation in Brand Management
  • Best Innovation in Internet
  • Best Innovation in Mobile & Digital marketing
  • Best Innovation in HR
  • Best Innovation in Social Media
  • Best Innovative Planning Practices Award
  • Best Innovative Startup of the Year
  • Best Innovative Service of the Year
  • Best Innovative New Product Award
  • Best Innovative Internet and Mobile Retail Sites
  • Best Innovative Practices in HR / Talent Acquisition
  • Best Innovative Practices in Marketing & Operations
  • Best Innovative Practices in Research & Development
  • Best Innovative Practices in Digital & Social Media
  • Best Innovation & Creativity Technology in E-Commerce
  • Best Innovation & Creativity Technology in M-Commerce
    INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES
  • Best CEO of the Year
  • Best CTO of the Year
  • Best CIO of the Year
  • Best Young Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Best Young Innovator of the Year
  • Best Innovative Business Idea
  • Innovation Excellence Award
  • Excellence in Innovative Technology Award
  • Excellence in Information Technology Award
  • Entrepreneurial Excellence Award
  • Excellence in Software Innovation Award
  • Outstanding Innovative Business Leader Award
  • Innovative Business Excellence Award
  • Outstanding R&D Excellence Award
  • Business Excellence Through Innovative Industrial Practices
  • Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Women in IT / ITeS Excellence Award