AWARD WINNERS 2020


Award Winners :        

    INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES


    BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Gaurav Gupta, Managing Director, Koso India Private Limited
  • Ajay Kapur, CEO - Aluminium & Power Business, Vedanta Ltd.
  • Bijay Agarwal, Managing Director, Salarpuria Sattva
  • H P Singh, CMD, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.
  • Mrinal Mohit, Chief Operating Officer, BYJU�S
  • S. K. CHAUDHARY, CMD, Ircon International Limited
  • Rakesh Malhotra, Founder, Livpure Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashish Vohra, CEO, Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited
  • P. V. Sunil, Managing Director, Carnival Cinemas
  • Sameer Nagpal, CEO, Dalmia OCL
  • Sri Manchala, Chairman & CEO, TRIANZ
  • Sumit Ganguli, CEO, GAVS Technologies
  • Piyus Kanti, CEO, Cloudstrats
  • Manjari Das, Senior Director, Operations, WD Partners India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Raj Pakala, Founder & CEO, ETG Global Services Private Limited
  • Dr. Dinesh Kumar Likhi, CMD, Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited
  • Jagmohan Mongia, President - FILMS BUSINESS, UFLEX INDIA
  • Aditya Arora, Managing Director, International Business Unit, Teleperformance India
  • Bantwal Ramesh Baliga, CEO, Watertec (India) Pvt. Ltd.
  • Inder.T. Jaisinghani, Chairman and Managing Director, Polycab India Ltd.
  • Sachin Bhandari, CEO, VTP Realty
  • Ajay Juneja, Business Head (Vegetable Crops), SeedWorks International Private Limited
  • S. M. Bhat, Managing Director, Ador Welding Limited
  • Deepak Budhiraja, CEO, Roger Group Of Companies
  • Rohan Vaswani, Chief People Officer, Nexus Malls
  • Priyabrata Panda, Managing Director, TRL Krosaki Refractories Limited
  • Shivanand Nimbargi, CEO & MD, Ayana Renewable Power Private Limited
  • Lakshmi Achanta, partner & Chief People Officer, Innominds Software Inc
  • Rajendra Shah, CEO, Rishabh Software
  • Nagaraj Garla, MD & CEO, IDBI Capital Markets & Securities Ltd.
  • Deepak Batra, Country Head India, Evalueserve
  • Cornelius Conlon, Managing Director of Meritgroup & CTO of Dods Group Plc.
  • Kavita Sahay, Vice Chairperson, Vibgyor Group of Schools
  • Vijender Singh, Chief Executive Officer, Metropolis Healthcare Ltd.
  • Shaila Abedin, Senior Vice President & Head of Segments, Prime Bank Ltd.
  • Sudhir Nayar, Managing Director, Commercial Sales, India & SAARC, Cisco
  • M. Jayaprakash, Proprietor, Jay Jay Consultants
  • Pankaj Kumar Jain, Managing Director, KW Group
  • Vijay Agarwal, Chairman & Managing Director, Action Construction Equipment Ltd.
  • Viren Thakkar, Managing Director, Logistics Park India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Dr. A. K. Tyagi, Executive Director, Haldiram Snacks Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rajesh Ramakrishnan, Managing Director, Perfetti Van Melle India
  • Umesh Sachdev, Co-Founder and CEO, Uniphore Software Systems
  • Anand Jain, Chief Strategy Officer & Co-Founder, CleverTap
  • Chander Agarwal, Chief Executive Officer, TCI Express
  • Pankaj Malhan, Chief Executive Officer, Electrosteel Steels Limited, (Vedanta Group)
  • Jeetender Sharma, Founder & Managing Director, Okinawa Autotech Pvt Ltd.
  • Sriram Mahadevan, Managing Director, Joyville Shapoorji Housing Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ravi Modi, Managing Director, Vedant Fashions Pvt. Ltd. (Manyavar)
  • Vivek Gupta, Chief Executive Officer, Mastech Digital
  • Tarannum Hasib, Chief Distribution Officer, Canara HSBC Oriental Bank of Commerce Life Insurance Company Limited
  • Lalatendu Panda, Chief Marketing Officer, (Reliance Fresh & Reliance SMART, Reliance Retail
  • Raghav Gulur, Managing Director & Member of the Board of Directors, ZF ITC


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR LOGISTICS SECTOR
  • Rajeev Chandola, COO, CoLdex Logistics


  • BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • Vinita Jain, Founder & Chairperson, Biotique
  • Priya Krishnan, CEO and Founder, Founding Years Learning Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Neha Sethi, EVP - Marketing and Strategy, Teleperformance India
  • Dr. Anjlee Prakash, Founder and Chairperson, Learning Links Foundation


  • RISING STAR AWARD
  • Naresh Jalan, Managing Director, Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
  • Varun Chaudhary, Executive Director, CG Foods India Pvt. Ltd.


  • RISING STAR AWARD
  • Naresh Jalan, Managing Director, Ramkrishna Forgings Limited
  • Varun Chaudhary, Executive Director, CG Foods India Pvt. Ltd.


  • YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Gaurav Munjal, CEO and Co-Founder, Unacademy
  • Sudeep Kunhikrishnan, Senior Assistant Vice President, EXL Service


  • CIO OF THE YEAR
  • Ravinder Pal Singh, CIO, Tata Sia Airlines Ltd


  • ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Gaurav Munjal, CEO and Co-Founder, Unacademy


  • HR BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Shilpy Sharma, Regional HR Head, Empower Retirement


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (EDUCATION) "PUTTING INDIA ON GLOBAL HOSPITALITY MAP�
  • Dr. Suborno Bose, Chairman & CEO, International Institute of Hotel Management, (IIHM)


  • YOUNG BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • Divanshi Gupta, Director, The Marcom Avenue


  • CSR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Rama Iyer, Director General, WPP India CSR Foundation


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (INTERNET OF THINGS)
  • Rishi Bhatnagar, President, Aeris Communications India Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (INTERNET OF THINGS)
  • Alok Sinha, Founder & CEO, Globus Eight India Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • Rashmi H. Urdhwareshe, Director, The Automotive Research Association of India, Pune


  • EDUCATIONAL ENTREPRENEUR (EDUPRENEUR OF THE YEAR)
  • Dr. Bijaya Kumar Sahoo, Founder and Chief Mentor, SAI International Education Group


  • WOMAN LEADERSHIP - LOGISTICS SECTOR
  • Dr. Sharmila H. Amin, Chairperson, Globe Forwarding Agencies Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (JEWELLERY SECTOR)
  • Sunjoy Hans Lalchnd, Manging Director, Lalchnd Jewellers Private Limited


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - ALL ROUND PERFORMANCE
  • Sanjay Jain, Group CFO & Co-Head of business Transformation, Future Group


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - FMCG SECTOR
  • Anshu Budhraja, CEO, Amway India Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (DATA TECHNOLOGY)
  • Sabyasachi Goswami, Chief Business Officer, Perfios Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (SUPPLY CHAIN AND LOGISTICS)
  • Pavithran M. Kallada, Managing Director, BDP UGL Global Logistics India Pvt. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (HOUSING SECTOR)
  • Fasal P. Mohammed, Chief Financial Officer, Anan Iskan Development Company


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (CORPORATE PLANNING & STRATEGY)
  • Mayur Dwivedi, Head - Strategy & Business Planning, ReligareFinvest Limited


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (NBFC SECTOR)
  • Sanjay D. Palve, CEO, ReligareFinvest Limited (RFL)


  • BEST CFO WITH EXEMPLARY ALL ROUND PERFORMANCE
  • Manas Datta, Group CFO, Wockhardt Limited


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR FOR - EXCELLENCE IN PACKAGING MACHINERY SECTOR
  • S S Cooper, Partner, MINIPACK


  • BEST END TO END SOLUTION PROVIDER
  • Shtinath Kasi, CEO, TPAC Packaging India Pvt. Ltd.


  • CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Shtinath Kasi, CEO, TPAC Packaging India Pvt. Ltd.


  • YOUNG WOMEN ACHIEVER OF THE YEAR IN WEDDING DESIGNING
  • Ambika Gupta, Founder / Creative Director, The A-Cube Projects


  • CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Sunil Duggal, Chief Executive Officer, Hindustan Zinc Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE
  • Narain Jai Prakash, Chief Executive Officer, Century Pulp & Paper


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - GENERAL INSURANCE
  • Aftab Alvi, President, Shriram General Insurance Ltd


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - DIGITAL MARKETING SECTOR
  • LD Sharma, MD & CEO, Optimise Media Group


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - BFSI SECTOR
  • Prakarsh Gagdani, CEO, 5Paisa Capital Ltd.
  • Devendra Kumar Vyas, Managing Director, Srei Equipment Finance Limited


  • CEO OF THE YEAR - FACILITY MANAGEMENT
  • Pradeep Lala, Managing Director & CEO, Embassy Services


  • ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Suresh Pansari, Founder & Director, RP tech India (A Division of Rashi Peripherals Pvt. Ltd.)
  • Adv. Rubina Akhtar Hasan Rizvi, Director, Rizvi Educational Society
  • Ashneer Grover, Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder, Bharatpe


  • EMERGING BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR
  • Sudhanshu Gupta, Vice President, One97 Communications Limited and COO, Paytm First Games


  • BUSINESS WOMAN OF THE YEAR
  • Ekta Kapoor, Joint Managing Director, Balaji Telefilms Ltd.
  • Heeru Dingra, Chief Executive Officer, WATConsult


  • RISING STAR OF THE YEAR
  • Ruchikaa Kapoor, Executive Vice President & Creative Producer, Balaji Motion Pictures
  • Aditi Ohri Khanna, Director, Emporiom Digital


  • MOST INNOVATIVE ENTREPRENEUR
  • Shachindra Nath, Executive Chairman, Ugro Capital


  • LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Nirmal Jain, Founder & Chairman, IIFL Group

    ORGANISATIONAL CATEGORIES


    EMERGING BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
  • Scinntc Supply Chain Solutions Private Limited


  • BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
  • Allcargo Logistics Ltd.


  • BUSINESS OF THE YEAR IN POWER SECTOR
  • Adani Electricity Mumbai Ltd.


  • BEST TRAINING ORGANIZATION-IT SECTOR
  • Xebia Academy Global


  • COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • ValueLabs LLP
  • Khadi and Village Industries Commission (Ministry of MSME, Government of India)
  • Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation


  • COMPANY OF THE YEAR - (MID-SIZE)
  • ValueLabs LLP
  • Prolifics Corporation Limited


  • CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
  • Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited
  • Reliance Nippon Life Insurance Company Limited


  • CUSTOMER CENTRIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • GREENBACK CAPITAL LLP
  • Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corporation


  • MANUFACTURING EXCELLENCE
  • L&T Heavy Engineering


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Navin Fluorine International Limited
  • WATERTEC (India) Private Limited
  • RealPage India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Muthoot Capital Services Limited


  • EXCELLENCE IN SUSTAINABLE WATER MANAGEMENT AWARD
  • Paques Environmental Technology India Pvt. Ltd.


  • EXPORT/IMPORT BUSINESS OF THE YEAR
  • NTC Logistics India(P) Ltd.


  • MEDICAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER / MEDICAL INDUSTRIES HEALTHCARE SECTOR
  • Airox Technologies Pvt. Ltd.


  • START-UP BUSINESS AWARD
  • MNM Trading Solutions Private Limited


  • THE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • ValueLabs LLP
  • ANZ


  • STARTUP OF THE YEAR
  • BYJU�S


  • WORKPLACE AND PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT AWARD
  • ValueLabs LLP
  • Prolifics Corporation Limited
  • Megaworld Corporation


  • CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PROGRAM OF THE YEAR
  • WPP India CSR Foundation


  • DISRUPTOR / INNOVATOR BUSINESS AWARD
  • TriterrasFintech Pte. Ltd.


  • STRATEGIC BUSINESS PARTNER OF THE YEAR
  • Bluebox Group Private Ltd.


  • MOST ADMIRED HEALTHCARE COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Metropolis Healthcare Limited


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • ReanWater Tech Private Limited


  • GREEN TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • The Automotive Research Association of India, Pune


  • TECHNOLOGY INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • Instaverify - HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • OPERATIONS EXCELLENCE INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • OPERATIONS EXCELLENCE INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • HDFC Life Insurance Company Ltd.


  • TEAM OF THE YEAR
  • Bank of Maharashtra, Treasury & International Banking Division


  • HOTEL BRAND OF THE YEAR
  • Radisson Hotel Group (South Asia)


  • CUSTOMER CENTRIC EXCELLENCY AWARD IN JEWELLERY SECTOR
  • Lalchnd Jewellers Private Limited


  • FINANCE TRANSFORMATION
  • Infosys Finance


  • BEST FINANCIALS REPORTING OF THE YEAR
  • Infosys Finance


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR (DATA TECHNOLOGY)
  • Perfios Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.


  • TEAM OF THE YEAR
  • Perfios Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd. (Perfios AA Tech Team)


  • THE DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY AWARD IN VISA OUTSOURCING SERVICE SECTOR
  • BLS International Services Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (HEALTH INSURER SECTOR)
  • Aditya Birla Health Insurance Co. Ltd.


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR (FACILITY MANAGEMENT)
  • Embassy Services


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR FOR - EXCELLENCE IN EXPORTS & PACKAGING
  • Align Components Pvt. Ltd.


  • BEST FREIGHT SERVICE PROVIDER (AIR/SEA/RAIL)
  • Rashi Shipping Services Pvt Ltd.


  • BEST LOGISTICS SERVICE PROVIDER (PROJECT CARGO / VALUABLE CARGO / HEAVY LIFT)
  • MFC Transport Private Limited


  • BEST CONTAINER HANDLING PORT / TERMINAL
  • Dakshin Bharat Gateway Terminal Pvt. Ltd.


  • BEST TERMINALS & PORTS OPERATOR
  • Gateway Terminals India Pvt. Ltd.


  • CEO OF THE YEAR CATEGORY
  • BHS Corrugated India Pvt. Ltd.


  • MEDICAL VALUE TRAVEL - INDIA
  • Forerunners Healthcare Consultants


  • BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR - (CYBERSECURITY PRODUCT / SERVICE)
  • Security Information and Event Management


  • COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Action Construction Equipment Ltd.
  • Layam Group Pvt. Ltd.
  • Philips Carbon Black Limited


  • BEST HOTEL APARTMENT OF THE YEAR
  • Citadines OMR Chennai - Managed by the Ascott Limited


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • 5Paisa Capital Ltd.
  • Acko General Insurance Limited
  • Zappfresh & DSM Fresh Foods Pvt. Ltd.
  • TRU Realty Pvt. Ltd.
  • BharatPe
  • ShareChat
  • Paytm Money
  • ZF ITC


  • EMERGING COMPANY OF THE YEAR - KPO
  • Pierian Services Pvt. Ltd.


  • DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • VMware Software India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Lendingkart Technologies Pvt. Ltd.


  • CUSTOMER CENTRIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • VMware Software India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Om Sai Corporation
  • Tata Astrum - Tata Steel Limited
  • Vikram Solar Limited
  • Life Insurance Corporation of India
  • Future Generali India Insurance Company Limited
  • Sterling Holidays Resorts Ltd.
  • Tata Motors Ltd (Commercial Vehicle Business Unit)


  • CSR PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR
  • VMinclusion Taara - VMware Software India Pvt. Ltd.
  • Fern Saves Water - The Fern Hotels & Resorts
  • The Jeewan Jyoti Women Empowerment Programme, Sterlite Technologies Ltd


  • BEST GREEN TECHNOLOGY AWARD
  • Kreate Energy (I) Pvt. Ltd.


  • ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • Meru International School


  • DIGITAL COMPANY OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • ALT Balaji


  • MOST ADMIRED COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Sterling Holidays Resorts Ltd.


  • RESORT BRAND OF THE YEAR
  • Sterling Holidays Resorts Ltd.


  • WORKPLACE & PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT
  • WATConsult