AWARD CATEGORY


BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR


    Individual Categories
  • Business Leader of the year
  • Business Woman of the year
  • Entrepreneur of the year
  • Lifetime Achievement award
  • Young Business Leader of the Year (Under 40)
    Organisational Categories
  • Most Admired Company of the year (Industry-wise)
  • Best Family Managed Business of the Year
  • Emerging Company of the year
  • Start-Up of the Year Award
  • Export / Import Business of the year
  • Customer Centric Business Award
  • Workplace and People Development Award
  • Digital Company of the Year Award
  • Corporate Social Responsibility Program of the Year



HUMAN RESOURCES


    Individual Categories
  • HR Business Leader of the Year
  • Women Business Leader of the Year
  • Leaders of Tomorrow Award
  • HR Leadership Award
  • Hall of Fame Award
  • Young Leader of the Year
  • Training Leader of the Year
  • CEO of the Year
  • Lifetime Achievement of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • HR Company of the Year
  • HR Team of the Year
  • Best HR Strategy in Line with Business
  • Award for Institution Building
  • Best Operational Management Program
  • Award for Best Result Based Training
  • Training Company of the Year



BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE


    Individual Categories
  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • CSR Professional of the Year
  • Women CSR Leader
  • Philanthropist of the Year
  • Social entrepreneur of the Year
  • NGO Leadership Award
  • CEO of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Best Workplace Practices
  • Best Environment Friendly Project
  • Innovation in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Concern for health
  • Regulation of Corporate Social and environmental Behaviour
  • Poverty Alleviation
  • Hall of Fame
  • Environmental Stewardship
  • Diversity & Human Resources
  • Community Development
  • Agriculture Development
  • Awareness Campaign
  • Cause Branding Campaign
  • CSR Report
  • Disaster Relief
  • Support and improvement in quality of Education
  • Efforts towards building an inclusive world (disability, special care, transgender, etc.)
  • Entrepreneurship Development
  • Environment Management/Forestry/Horticulture
  • Integrated Village Development
  • Infrastructure (Community Assets)
  • Livelihood Creation
  • Project Towards Swachh Bharat Mission (National)
  • Rehabilitation & Resettlement Project
  • Renewable Energy
  • Road Safety
  • Safe Drinking Water
  • Skill Development
  • Social Media Awareness Campaign
  • Water Conservation
  • Waste Management
  • Women Empowerment
  • Best Use of CSR Practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
  • • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare / Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Facility Management
    • Manufacturing



CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY


    Individual Categories
  • Life Time Achievement Award
  • CSR Professional of the Year
  • Women CSR Leader
  • Philanthropist of the Year
  • Social entrepreneur of the Year
  • NGO Leadership Award
  • CEO of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Best Workplace Practices
  • Best Environment Friendly Project
  • Innovation in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Concern for health
  • Regulation of Corporate Social and environmental Behaviour
  • Poverty Alleviation
  • Hall of Fame
  • Environmental Stewardship
  • Diversity & Human Resources
  • Community Development
  • Agriculture Development
  • Awareness Campaign
  • Cause Branding Campaign
  • CSR Report
  • Disaster Relief
  • Support and improvement in quality of Education
  • Efforts towards building an inclusive world (disability, special care, transgender, etc.)
  • Entrepreneurship Development
  • Environment Management/Forestry/Horticulture
  • Integrated Village Development
  • Infrastructure (Community Assets)
  • Livelihood Creation
  • Project Towards Swachh Bharat Mission (National)
  • Rehabilitation & Resettlement Project
  • Renewable Energy
  • Road Safety
  • Safe Drinking Water
  • Skill Development
  • Social Media Awareness Campaign
  • Water Conservation
  • Waste Management
  • Women Empowerment
  • Best Use of CSR Practices in (Multiple Industry Segment)
  • • IT Industry
    • Banking & Finance
    • Automobile
    • Healthcare / Pharmaceuticals
    • FMCG
    • Facility Management
    • Manufacturing



SMART CITIES


    Organisational Categories
  • Environmentally Sustainable City Award
  • Adaptation & Resilience
  • Sustainable Communities
  • Smart Urban Development Initiative
  • Smart Transport Initiative
  • Smart Infrastructure Initiative
  • Smart Green Building Initiative
  • Smart City Surveillance Initiative
  • Smart Technology for Smart City
  • Smart CSR Initiative
    Organisational Categories
  • Smart Urban Traffic Management Initiative
  • Smart Municipality/Municipal Corporation Initiative
  • Smart Waste Management Initiative
  • Smart Real Estate Project
  • Smart Building Initiative
  • Smart Utilities Initiative
  • Smart Energy Initiative
  • Smart Street Lighting Solutions
  • Best Project in Building Smart Cities



GREEN FUTURE


    Individual Categories
  • CEO of the Year
  • Green Business Leader of the Year
  • Best Green Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Life time Achievement Award
    Organisational Categories
  • Best Green Business Award
  • Best Green Organisation of the Year
  • Best Green Technology Award
  • Best Green Energy Efficiency Initiative Award
  • Best Green 4R's Award (Reduction, Reuse, Recycling & Recovery)
  • Best Green Water Stewardship Award
  • Best Green Building
  • Best Waste Management
  • Best Green Design Award
  • Best Green Excellence: (Innovation, Energy, Sustainability, Waste)



WATER SECTOR


    Individual Categories
  • Award for Out Standing Contribution to water industry.
  • Young water professional award
    Organisational Categories
  • 'Best Water Efficient Project'
  • Award for industries in water sector
  • Best Water Conserver (Service Provider) - Wastewater Management.
  • Award for science and technology in water sector
  • Best packaging innovation
  • Excellence in water efficiency award
  • Excellence in sustainable water management award
  • People Initiative of the year.



EDUCATION


    Individual Categories
  • Education Leadership Award
  • Educational Entrepreneur (Edupreneur of the Year)
  • Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
  • Women Leadership Award in Education
  • Visionary Leader Award
    Organisational Categories
  • Emerging Institute of the Year
  • Institute with Best Academic & Industry Interface
  • Best Private University
  • Best School of the Year
  • Best Student Centric Institution
  • Outstanding Institute of the Year



QUALITY


  • Innovative Leader Award – Quality Segment
  • Business Leader of the Year – Quality Segment
  • Emerging Business Leader of the Year
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year - Quality Segment
  • Quality Champion of the Year
  • Quality Professional of the Year
  • Quality Leadership Award



MANUFACTURING


  • Innovative Leader Award - Manufacturing Segment
  • Business Leader of the Year - Manufacturing Segment
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year - Manufacturing Segment
  • Manufacturing Leadership Award
  • Manufacturing Professional of the Year



CUSTOMER SERVICE


  • Innovative Leader Award - Customer service Segment
  • Business Leader of the Year - Customer service Segment
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year - Customer service Segment
  • Customer Service Leadership Award
  • Customer Service Professional of the Year



LOGISTIC / SUPPLY CHAIN


  • Innovative Leader Award – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Business Leader of the Year – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Women Leadership Award
  • Outstanding Leader of the Year – Logistic / Supply chain Sector
  • Logistic / Supply chain Leadership Award
  • Logistic / Supply chain Professional of the Year



SOLAR


  • Rooftop Project Developer of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar EPC Company of the Year
  • Solar Module Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Project Developer
  • Solar Inverter Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Innovative Company of the Year
  • Rooftop Solar Research & Academics Contribution of the Year
  • BEST EPC PROJECT - Solar Sector
  • BEST Solar TRACKER
  • Best Start-up in Solar Sector
  • Solar Transformer Company of the year
  • Solar Power Cable Company of the Year



HOTEL INDUSTRY


    Individual Categories
  • Hospitality Leader Of The Year.
  • Most Admired GM Of The Year.
  • Most Admired HR Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Sales & Marketing Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Corporate Communication/PR Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Training/Coaching Professional Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Chef Of The Year.
  • Most Admired Director Of The Year.
  • Most Admired F&B Manager Of The Year.
  • Lifetime Achievement Of The Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Most Preferred Luxury Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Boutique Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Business Hotel Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Casino Hotel/Resort Of The Year.
  • Best New Restaurant Of The Year.
  • Mid-Market Hotel Of The Year.
  • Hotel Launch Of The Year.
  • Most Preferred Best Hotel / Resort Of The Year.
  • Best Team Of The Year.
  • Hotel Brand Of The Year.



FOOD & GROCERY


    Individual Categories
  • Rising Star of the Year (Under 35)
  • Managing Director of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Personality of the Year
  • Chef of the Year
    Organisational Categories
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Large Format
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Supermarkets
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Speciality
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Convenience store
  • Independent Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Retailer of the Year: Private Label Development
  • Food & Grocery Retail Innovation of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Retail Launch of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Blog of the Year
  • Best Food & Grocery Website
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Bakery)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Traditional Foods)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Cold Beverages & Juices)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Hot Beverages)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Rice, Noodles and Pasta)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Chilled Foods)
  • Food & Grocery brand of the Year (Soups)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Snacks)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Dairy Products)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Ready To Eat Food)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Frozen Desert)
  • Food & Grocery Brand of the Year (Instant Mix Food)
  • Best Confectionery Brand of the Year
  • Best Spices Brand of the Year
  • Best Pickles Brand of the Year
  • Best Cooking Oil Brand of the Year
  • Best Agro Food Brand of the Year
  • Cookery School of the Year
  • Green Supplier of the Year
  • Food & Grocery Consumer Initiative of the Year